First published: March 25, 2008 at 5:18 pm  |  Updated: February 6, 2010 at 7.30AM  |  By: Rishi Singh – Website Administrator
* Prefect  |  ** Became a CHS teacher  |  (E) Evening Student

Year of Graduation

CHSLogo

1938-1960

Teekah “Johnny” Persaud Hanuman
Rose Churaman
Harold Lloyd Beharry
Betty Hanuman
Evelyn Churaman
Doreen Churaman
Doris Bowen
Cecil Seepersaud
Lionel Soloman
Murzina Khan
Rachel Rambali
Amad Khan
Arjune Ramsook
Basil Kanhai
Cecil Appadu
David Mallay
Edwin Abdulla**
Eric Beharry
Harry Beharry
Ivan Beharry
Joeseph Stanislaus Soloman
Joshua Ramsammy – Hampshire
Lagan Seenauth
Nazir Khan
Parsram Singh
Patrick Chetram
Reginald Rawana
Richard Baijnauth
Shree Gobin
Tejpaul Singh
Abel Crawford
Budhram Ragunandan
Cecil A. Marks
Cecil Appadu**
Clement Richards**
Ivan Churaman
Joseph Chetram
Mabel Satnarine
Henry Buchan
Kupasammy Buchan
Patrick Tennessee
Dhi Persaud
Doris Vantul
Jane Gopaul
Jassodra Ramphal (mother of Victor ’68)
Joyce Beharry
Letifan Hoosmanalli
Ruby Bijulisingh
Andrew Michael
(Paulo) Ramdhan
Abel Crawford
Bajram Goorbarry
Bhiro Persaud
Boodram Raghunandan
Charles Prema
Desmond Woo Sam
Drednauth Trilokie
Edward Ackloo
Gurdat Ramsarran
Ivan Churaman
Kenneth Matadial
Kissoonlal Kharag
Kyte (from Alness)
Parmanand Singh
Quentin (male)
Ralph Chandisingh
Ramesh Gopaul (Jane’s brother)
Edith Rambali
Edna Satnarine (Albion Front)
Indranie Jagan (Rawana)
Zamona Khan
Narain Gounden [Head-Master]
Betty Churaman (Beharry)
Bibi Sophie Ally (Beharry) (mother of Glen ’71)
Doreen Mohabir (Soloman)
Doris Jagan
Ena Ramderan
Olive Ng Qui Sang
Pauline Maraj
Pearl Bijuli Singh (Albion)
Radica Persaud
Ruby Bijuli Singh (Albion)
Batson
Basil Fitzherbert Butcher
Cyril Dowden
Danial Durgana
George A. Marks
Harold Rawana
Ivan Madray
Joseph Narsing
Joseph Stanislaus Soloman
Maurice Churaman
David Latchana
Millicent Chinsammy (Samad)
Cyril Kanhai
Seepersaud “Shakespeare” Seecharran
Jane Baichoo
Maurice Churaman
Harold Appadu
Chandrapati Agnes Joseph
Violet Latchana (Latchana)
Basil Jhappan
Douglas Ramsammy – Hampshire
Herman Ramsammy – Hampshire
Eva Rawana (Scot)
Sattie Dharry
Amal Dharry
Arnold Rawana
Azeez Baksh
Bhog Ramkumar
Christendat Molai
David Ragnauth
Jaikarran Ganesh
Krisendat Molai
Lachredy Satnarine
Madan Goorbarry**
Marcel Crawford
Raymond Hintzen**
Reginal Latchana**
Renno Hintzen
Sewak Gurdin
Stephen Ng Q Sang
Teeka Ramjattan
Azeez Baksh
Hardutt Chandisingh**
Jacques Jaikaran**
James Naidu
JP Deonarine**
Narindranauth Bekhai
Roop Lalbeharry
Shiv S. Seecharran
Sumintra Persram
Gloria Patricia Girdharry (Perera)
Marlene Sohan
Mary Joseph
Sonawattie Dharry
Zalimoon Abbabil
Basdeo Mangru
“Brown Bomber” Dyal
Clive Drepaul**
Edmund Carpen**
Henry N. Narsing
Lennie Ragnauth
Matadial
Milton Latcha
Nizam Rahaman
Parsram Tulsi
Samuel Peters
Yassin Sankar
Yusuf Khan
Glycis Ramsaroop (Budhu)
Ione Latchmansingh (Rawana)
Irma Ramroop
Azim Ullah
Deowkienanan Meghan
Rabbi Gunraj
Ramchand Janack**
Seecharan Gunraj**
Walter Ramdeholl**
Annette Beharry
Baby Khan
Betty Macbe
Emily Beharry
Irene Tennessee
Rosalie Shreemati Ragbeer (Narsing)
Asgar Ali
Bharrat Jaikarran
Deonarine “Ronald” Drizpaul
Dreadnath Poonwasie
Edward V. Narsing
Herman Adams**
Ivan Potiah
Jai Seecharran** – Rose Hall Village
Milton Latcha
Ram Dhani – Nigg
Ronald Hanoman
Simon Rawana
Walter Narsingh

CHSLogo

1961-1985

‘Chano’ Surujbally
Annie Latchana
Baby” Khan
Bemal Ramnarine
Betty Ramsaywack
Betty Shivdial (Mackbe)
Ivorene “Ivo” Seepersaud
Jean Bickram
Juno
Rita Jagan
Rookhmini Lakhan
Roxy Bacchus (Beramsingh)
Rukmini Lakhan
Ruth Lalsingh
Shereen Sankar (Sukhram)**
Shrimanie Sadhoo
Sylvie Mohabir
Taramattie Munilal
Veronica Ross
Zobina Hack
“Baker” Ragnauth
Ashton Veeramallay
Basdeo Mangru
Bhupal Singh
Brazzo
Chinapana Rajapa
Clement
Dowlat Ram Ramjit
Harricharran
Hazratally Insanally
Jagdesh Jagnanan Sharma
Jaikissoon Sookhdeo**
“Katak” Permeshar
Khemraj “Sham” Persaud Ramkumar
Lakhar
Lloyd Resaul Beharry
Lochan “Lochee” Persaud
Moottooreddi “Hector” Rengareddi
Premnauth Somrah
Raj Ramsaywack
Rajendra Chandisingh*
Ralph Armogan
Renee Pancham
Rengereddi “Rex” Mutureddi
Richard Nunes de Souza* **
Rick Singh
Routie Keshrilall**
Roy “Kissie”Girdharry (CHS Cricket Captain)
Soamdat Sukhu**
Syd Dutchin
Sydney Latchana
Terry Hintzen
Venkatapaddy “Warrick” Latchmonen
Winston Kennard
Winston Moore
Zainul Khan
Barbara Balmakund
Beauty Anita Rawana (Ramotar)*
Elaine Rahaman
Elsie Mallay
Emily Beharry
Enid Bickram*
Ingrid Ross
Janet Nathoo
Jean Gocool
Joyce Hintzen
Joyce Ho Young
Mahadei Moti
Maylene Asregadoo
Nilawattee Dharry*
Norma Dey
Patricia Sohan*
Patsy Boodhram
Ramdei Rawana (Bowker)
Rowena Gocool
Silkumarie Bishnudat
Zoreen Rahaman (Sookhdeo)
Zorina Baksh
A.H. Hack
Ayube Yacoob**
Allim Sheermohamed*
Atom “Bomb” Budhu
B. Jorawar
B.P.Mangar
B.Singh
Bonnie Sidney Beharry
C. Rajapa
Clifford Armogan
D.A. Veerapen
D.H. Ramjeesingh
Daljeet Deonarain
David J. Peters
Des Budhoo
Dhanessar Sukhu**
E.M. King
Lochan Persaud
Gobind Sarju**
Gordon Rambarran*
H. Sinclair
H.V. Sookram
Herman Adams
Joseph Anamayah**
J. Alexander
J. Chatoorang
J. Dyal
J.A. Sooknandan
Julip Singh
Jai Goolsarran
John G. Gamadi
John J. Peters
K.Persaud
Kamal R. P Ajodah**
Kanhai Moti**
Kemhai Mohan
Kumar Ragnauth
Leonard Punambolam
L.S. Baker
Leon Carpen
Mahadeo “Kit” Rupsingh
M.D. Kaloo
M.S. Hakim
Mahase Mangar
Mahendra Deonarain**
Mohamed Unous
Mohammed Ally
Myen Carpen
N. Ramjohn
N.A. Dean
N.R.Rampersaud
Neville Ramdeen
O. Jaigobin
O.R. Ragoo
Oswald Sookram
P. Ketwaroo
Parsram Singh**
Prem Somrah
R. Muthereddi
R. Tiwari
R.M.D. Bhajan
R.N. Jagnarine
Ralph Joseph
Ram Persaud
Ram Sookdeo
Ramasankear Tiwari Gurpersaud
Ramrattan
Ray M. Azim
Reng Latchana
Reynaud Robert
Ronald Wilfred Ramjeet
Rudloph Harris
S. Bandu
S. Seecharran
S.K. Raghunath
S.P Ramgadoo
Salim Mohamed
Somdat Sukhu**
Syd Latchana
Torrance Austin
William Ramjeesingh
Winston Beharry
Abbensetts
Creta Beharry
Edna Hawker
Indrani Sukhram
Loretta Young (Latchmansingh)*
Norma Mootoo (Veeramallay)
Patbati Baichu
Philomena Dutchin
Premwattie Premo Singh
Saras Manohar
Saras Powaroo
Selina Abbensetts
Waveney Nelson* **
Arnold Lachana
Ayube Yacoob
Bhaikuntidatt Sharma
Bikram Harnarain
Bonnie Sidney Kirpaul Beharry
Chananlall “Walter” Dhanraj
Charran Cooma
Clifford Armogan
Edward Latchana
Edward Sowkey
Farouk Sher-Ahmad
Harold Sookdeo
Herman Mohabir
Ishwar Lalla
Jack Mohabir
Jagat Persaud
Jaggernauth Sukhram
John Lowton
Joseph Hardat Moti
Jubraj Sewsankar (Hayto)
Kadiroon Baksh
Kalil Khan
Kampta Persaud Outar
Khalil Aderis
Kharaj
Laikram Singh
Niranjan Singh
Paul Jainarine Erriah**
Rafman Soloman
Rajkumar “Tall Boy ”
Ramesh “Star”
Ricknauth Ramsingh
Rohan Vishnudat Chandisingh**
Romeo Patrick Lalla
Samuel Jerry Goolsarran
Sheik Jamil Soloman
Sukhan
Teddy Persaud
Tikaram Bhagwandin**
Tribhowan “Denny” Singh
Tyran Ramnarine (Tyrone Ramnarace)*
Barbara Crawford
Basmatee Somai (Bachan)
Deomattie Ganesh (Chandisingh)
Jasmattie Jagnandan
Jennifer De Souza
Lolita Young Mook (Husain)*
Lynette Veerasammy (Drepaul)
Margaret Prema
Marilyn Kum (Narsing)
Sandra Carpen (Singh)
Stella Sookdeo
Stephanie George
Ashook Ramsaran
Bhojnauth (Rano) Roopnarine
Compton Veeramallay
Desmond Beharry
Edward Deodat Moti**
Harvey Madhoo
Jai Goolsarran
Jai Singh
John Gopaul – Belvedere
John Nunes De Souza
Krish Lalji**
Lennox Christopher** – Rose Hall Village
Martin Appalsamy**
Mohamed Wajeed Khan
Narine Datt Ramsarran
Narine Michael Rampersaud
Paul Tennassee
Rodney Gocool
Rudy Persaud
Satyawan Mohabir
Solomon Peters
Terril Doman**
Vernon Outar
Victor Lalji
Yadkumar Singh
Ahilya Ganesh
Annie Linda Adams (Khan)
Bibi Absalom
Bonneta Beharry
Bonnie Bickram
Elizabeth Narine (Cheta)
Ester Outar
Esther Sukdai Moti
Evelyn Ramlall
Florence Lachana (Gurdin)
Idalene Mohabir
Joan Latchana
Juliet Madhoo
Ketranie Ramsaroop**
Kumari Ramjeesingh (Jaisri)
Lolita Young-Mook
Margaret Sudin (Etwaroo)
Maylene Rawana (Persaud)
Miss Debidin
Rajpati Jairam
Rosy Rajkumar
Shamie Sahadat (Lalji)
Sunita Latchman
Waveney Benjamin (Lloyd)
Abu Bakr Wali Mohamed
Bhisom Geer
Chan Jairam
Ganesh “Anand” Persaud Cyril Duke – Miss Phoebe
Harry Kumar Singh
Kesso Sookram – Miss Phoebe
Krishna Lalji**
Krishnama Ronald Naidu**
Leslie Allan Seemadray
Mohabir C. Ramjeesingh
Nanjad
Rufus Peters
Satyawan Mohabir
Stanley Latchana
Talim Khan
Ahilya Latchman**
Aleisha Williams
Bhojwattie Narine
Bibi Azeema Khan
Bibi Shairoon Baksh
Derajdei “Norma” Singh (Rampersaud)
Janet Madhoo
Jean Tiwari
Kamlawattie Lalla
Latchmin “Sum” Jairam (Katwaroo)
Leela Gurpersaud (Sarjoo)
Leela Lily Gopie
Minawatee Tara Ramoo**
Mohanie Ramlall
Rajpati “Joan” Singh (Sookram)
Reena Debideen
Rita
Sandra Persaud
Seeranie Persaud
Shirley Kum (Subianto)
Sumintra Jawallie
Vedwattie Harilall
Veronica Singh
Vilma Maripen
Abel Peters
Amil Shah
Ashton Moore
Azam Rahaman
Azim Ullah
Basdeo Gurpersaud
Cecil Shields
Chaitram Singh** – Hampshire
David Jaipaul – Hampshire
Deowkienanan Meghan
Doodnauth Brian Ramdass
Haniff Badoolah
Indradat “AK” Jagnandan ** – Bloomfield
John Abel Madray
Kayume Baksh (E)
Krisenchand Parsotum** – Miss Phoebe
Keidmatlall Budhoo – Belvedere
Lilman Chunilall
Lionel Etwaru – Gibraltar
Mahindra Ohneswere
Michael Kanhai
Neil Ragbar
Pooran Persaud Sanichara
Ralph Lalljie
Rama Outar – Hampshire
Robert Williams
Roopnandan Singh
S. Prahalad
Samuel Singh
Satrohan Ramdin** – Miss Phoebe
Shaun Baksh**
Siddique Amin
Tillack Persaud
Tilokie Bhagwandin
Ulric Mentore
Angela Victoria Peters – Clifton
Babs Swamy – Belvedere
Barbara Mallay
Camille Nathoo
Chrisnacomari Sukhram (Raghunath)
Cinda Elana
Claire Beharry
Datri Rai – Ulverston
Devi Kumari Singh
Dorothy Mattai
Eileen Mohabir – Bloomfield
Elizabeth Cuthill
Ena Chetram – Tain
Estel Dundee
Esther Appalsamy* – Nigg
Geeta Tulsie – Whim
Jane Seergobin
Jean Ramcharran – Ankerville
Lalieta Rawana Joseph
Latchmie Rampersaud
Leelawattie Nohar (Sissons) – Ankerville
Loretta Bhajan
Marilyn Rambharose
Maya Rampersaud* – Lancaster Village
Meena Kumari Drikpaulsingh
Nazma Zaman – Rose Hall Village
Premoutie Persaud – No. 35 Village
Radha Carpen
Radhika Ramcharan *
Ramdhai Ramnarace – No.47 Village
Roopranie Rampersaud
Rosita Sohan
Ryhaan Shah
Seeta Matai – Rose Hall Village
Shubhashnee Subryan
Soomatie Ramsarran (Byrnes)
Sumawattie Arjune
Sumintra Chaturia
Sylvia Balgobin
Tara Balgobin
Tillwattie “Tillo” Goberdhan (Jacobsen)
Vidyawattie Lalla
Winifred Philadelphia – Auchlyne
Alan Christopher
Alvin Appalsamy*
Andrew Thomas – Fyrish
Annand Sookram – Miss Phoebe
Ashleigh x
Aslim Rahaman – Rose Hall Village (near JC)
Balo Sukhdeo
Bridgepaul Matadial
Budhai
Clifford Armogan
Clifford Carpen
D. Kupsammy
David Young-Mook
Deo Meghan
Doodnauth Ramkissoon
Ernest Hintzen
Gordon Alert
Hannibal Bamsingh – Whim
Henry Busgit
Hillary Etwaroo – Port Mourant
Hilton Kanhoye
Jamiroon Baksh
Jeffrey Nandlall Moti
Joseph Ghammandi – Ankerville
Lashley Jagdhar
Lennox Noorhassan – Ankerville
Leon Persaud
Leslie Rambarack
Lloyd Suedin
Malcolm Junor
Martin Lalsingh
Mazuras Ali
Mitra Persaud Panday
Naveen C. Singh** (Geologist)
Parmanand Persaud
Pooranmal (Ken) Balkarran
Premanad Manohar – Rose Hall Village
Rafeik Khan – Rose Hall Village
Rafek Ghafoor
Rajendra Rajkumar – Bengal
Ramsarran
Randolph Etwaroo – Port Mourant
Ranga Appadu
Raymond Soloman – Jones
Ricardo Rambarran
Roger Ramtej
Romeo Roland Sabsook
Roy Kadarnath
Sheik Zaman – Rose Hall
Soloman Rahaman
Sydney Erriah
Sylvester Mendonza
Tim Khan
Victor Armogun – Fyrish
Vishnu Persaud
Ahilya Carpen
Ahilya Narine
Ashmini Ishmael
Azeena Khan
Azima Ullah
Balranie Jean Naraidoo
Bhaimwattie Singh
Bibi Halima Khan
Bibi Merlina Alim
Chandra Jawalie (Singh)
Chandramah Appalsammy (Yarally)
Chitrawattie Anderson
Claris Busjit
Cush Indramatie Jairam (Pearce)
Devika Roopsingh
Eleanor Ross*
Elizabeth Narine
Indira Persaud (Poonai)* **
Indramattie “Cush” Jairam (Pearce)
Indrawattie Ramjeesingh
Jean Ramcharran
Kathleen Hintzen*
Mayfil Kanhoye
Pansy Nelson*
Patricia Henry (Ault)
Pearl Narsingh
Premowattie Bhiro (Sukhu)
Roopdai “Babs” Singh (Ramkumar) *
Roshnie Deodharry
Sandra Budhram (Azeez)
Serojnie Naidu*
Shyam Kumari Singh
Sylvie Jagdhar
Sylvie Samaroo
Tara Latchman
Thomasine Kyte
Tsahai London (Sandrock)
Ursula Pike
Vijayalakshmi Ohneswere
Yugul Kumarie Drikpaulsingh
Adhin Sukhu
Aditnarine Sharma
Aga “Harp” Bacchus
Ahmad Sattaur
Anand Goolsarran
Andy Tiwari
Anilrai Thansingh
Arnold Veerasammy
Brahma Jagnandan Sharma
Buddy Ramnarine
Chole “Ronald” Ishwar Singh
Cyril Kanhai
Daizal Samad
Deo Sharma
Devanand R Brijpaul
Devanand R. Brijpaul
Dharmatma Persaud
Diyanand Pitamber
Edward Rawana
Errorl Beharry Kirpaul
Gerald Beharry Kirpaul
Gobin Singh
Hari Jadoonauth
Hector Arthur Gocool
Ishmael “Black’ Abdool
Jagdesh Udairaj
Jay Ramotar
Jeff Nandlall Moti
Jerome Pasramen
Joel Bickram
Joseph Prema
Kalimuthu (Santa Rosa-Nigg)
Karamchand Parbhu
Keshwar Goberdhan
Khemraj Poonai
Kris Satnarine
Khrishna Rampersaud
Lakeram Pitamber
Laljit Gangapersaud
Lloyd Sewdin
Mal Etwaru
McKenzie
Mohid Osman Fazal
Munie Rupnarain
Narsayah Tomby
Navin Subick Dusasan
Nateram Persaud
Parmanand Persaud
Prakash Tamessar
Phillip Kempadoo
Rabindranauth Rawana
Rajendra Bhulasi
Ranjit Chetram
Raymond Wallimohamed
Rennie Jhingoor
Rishi Rampersaud
Roopram Mook Patram
Shama Udairaj
Sheik Mursalin
Somant Sukhu
Stanley Jhagroo
Subhas Chand Jhagru
Sukhnandan Sukhu
Tika Bhagwandin
Victor Ramphal
Vincent Henry
Wilfred Masihdas*
Ahilya Balmakund
Aileen Jaipaul
Betty Bharratt
Buster Mallay*
Daitri Ramtej
Data Gurpersaud (Hartmann)
Devika Pharboo
Fazie Bear
Grace Persaud
Indra Sukhnandan
Jacquelyn Todd
Jean Ramcharran (Rawana)
June Ragbar
Leonore Jhagroo
Margaret Narine (Latchana)*
Marlene Umadai Moti* **
Mohini Ajodha
Mohini “Patsy” Harnarine (Ramsarran)
Mymoon Ally
Nalini Sadhoo
Patsy Sawah
Pramina Singh
Priscilla Drepaul
Rosetta Dundee
Sandra Westmaas
Shamin Ally
Tyroon Nesha Subhan (Ataw)
Yvonne Appalsamy (Ramcharan)*
Yvonne Junor (Bacchus)
Banskumar Arjune**
Chandra Shivcharran
Dilip Tiwari
Dindyal Gobin
Doosyant Mahadeo
Dushanta P. Persaud
Errol B. Kirpaul
Gaya Misir**
Hector Armogan
Hemansu Panday Persaud
Hemrajh Michael Ramnath
James Singh
Jerry Chetram
Krishnanand Nohar – Ankerville
Leslie Beharry
Lloyd Lochan
Mahabir Ramjit
Mansoor Ganie
Mike Ramnauth
Munish Setaram
Nandlall Balram
Naidoo Veerapen
Narinesammy Chinatombie*
Nesbit Singh
Netram Rambhudan*
Noel Boston
Philip Conyers
R. Tillackdharry
Raana Pratap Naidu
Rajendra Ohneswere
Rajendra Dhanasar**
Rohan Singh
Romesh Maitlall
Sama Ramprasad
Shamkumar Sukhraj
Vic Hardeo
Winston Seepersaud

Andrea Seepersaud
Anita Persram
Ajab
Azeema Ullah (Ali) – Rose Hall
Beena Jardin
Bibi Hussain
Bibi Latisha Ramjohn – Rose Hall
Bibi Leticia Afiz
Bibi Neisha Hack – Mibicuri
Bella Chattergoon – Clifton
Bernadine Lewis
Chandra Singh
Chandrawattie Gansham (Niamji)
“Chariot Wheel” (from Tain)
Cheryl Noel
Colleen Fingal
Debbie Ann P. Mallay (Burgin)*
Debra Ann Choong
Drupatti Balkissoon
Elaine Ramsammy (Sevapatti)
Erna Matheson
Farida Haroun
Faye Chin
Ferial Samad
Fareeda Rojan
Gita Manohar
Gem Madho (Nascimento)
Harshwattie Thansingh
Indira Punwasi (Tiwari)* **
Indranie Seegobin (Deosaran)
Janki Shasho Munilal
Jasmatty Jairam
Jean Suknandan
Jennifer Mohabir
K.K. Matadial
Kalowtie Ramcharran (Bahadur)* **
Kowsilla Misir
Maharani Ramdhani
Manella Jagmohan
Maureen Kempadoo
Merle Pariag (Persaud)
Miss Ramnauth (Hampshire back street )
Miss Seetaram (from No. 64 Village)
Monica Komal
Nalika Persaud (Laljie)
Parbattie Ganesh
Patricia D’andrade
Patricia Jhagroo (Ghafoor)*
Penelope Padarat
Radha Ramcharran
Rajkumarie Ramcoomar
Raveena Gocool
Rishika Anjan
Rohini Sankat (Tsung)
Sandra Goolsarran
Sandra Kissoon
Savitree Pamella Hemraj
Savitree Ramdeholl
Savitree Sanichar
Shamoutie Ramcharran
Shanta Joyce Armogan (Hanson)
Sharon Lewis (Lakhan)
Shereen Shahabudeen
Sita Naidu
Sumintra Sookdeo
Vedica Bhulasi (Balkarran)* **
Yvette Boston (Mohammed)
Zaira Haiff
Zamona Khan
Zoreeda Zaman

Abhimanyou Mohabir – Portuguese Qtrs
Afterbudeen “Afternoon” Subhan – Yakusari BPP
Ahmad Ally – No.59 Village
Ajodah
Akarran Guyadin – Yakusari BPP
Anand Nath – Albion Front
Anoop Kumar Kalicharan – Yakusari
Arjunen Reddi – Hampshire
Azad McDoom – Free Yard
Azib Mootoo – Rose Hall Village
Balkarran
Balram “Kitten” Raghunandan – Kildonan
Basant Goosaran** – Fyrish
Bashir Ally – Whim
Basil Bactawar – Bush Lot Farm
Bhoopnauth Singh
Bedessie – Miss Phoebe
Birgoon “Rajen” Balkissoon – Lesbeholden
Bisram “Boots” Sudhoo – Tain
Brihaschand Mohabir
Budhan Ketwaroo* **
Chandra Rampersaud – Lancaster
Chandrabance “L’homme” Rambrich – No.43 Village
Chandradat “Lucius” Budhoo – Bush Lot
Conrad Puran – Fyrish
Dasrat Pitamber – Bush Lot
Dennie Outar** – Rose Hall
Deodat Ramoo – Williamsburg
Deokarran
Dhanraj Sheiker – Rose Hall
Ernest Samaroo
Eugene Puran – Fyrish
Fereira – Lancaster
Ganesh Somai – Bush Lot
George Peters** – Tain
Glen Agmal Beharry – Rose Hall
Goberdhan “Guberno” Singh – Rose Hall
Gupta Lachman – Rose Hall (near JC)
Hamid Khan – BPP
Horace “Harris” Gopalsammy – Letter Kenny
Harpaul Narsingh – Miss Phoebe
Harry Baldeo
Herman Anjan – Williamsburg
Herman Ramkissoon – Lancaster
Hiralall
Howard Anand Ritraj – Clifton
Ishwar Megnauth* ** – No.43 Village
Jaikarran “Jaiks” Rampersaud – Friendship
Jairam “Tommy” Prashad Sarjoo
Janak Bhagwandin
John Narine** – Rose Hall
Keshav Seetaram – Wellington Park
Khaleel Iqbal Mohammed – Rose Hall Reef
Latchman “Crink” Ramballi – Miss Phoebe
Leslie Molai
Lomas Sharma – No.43 Village
Low-a-Chee
Milton “Perr” Persaud
Mohammad Mookshah
Mohamed Hashim* – Bush Lot, WCB
Narutham Misir
Nazrudeen Khan – Rose Hall
Parsram “Babu” Khublall – Bush Lot
Paul Armogum – Rose Hall
Prabhas Harpaul
Praim Mangar – Cromarty
Premsook B. Poonai
“Pseudopodia” Nandlall
Radhay Soloman** – Portuguese Qtrs
Rajkumar Ramjit
Ram Maistri
Ram Prashad “Chotu” Sidhari – Free Yard
Ramchand “Pulcher” Peter – Miss Phoebe
Ramsarran Singh – Bloomfield
Raymon “Abdul” Gafur – Fyrish
Raymond Dundee – Whim
Reggie Etwaroo* ** – Port Mourant
Remy Makhanlall – Port Mourant
Renny Ramsammy – Belvedere
Rishi S. Singh* ** – Hampshire
Robby Harisingh/Teekasingh
Rohan Parbhu – Lesbeholden
Roy Armogan – Fyrish
Roy Jonathan
Roy Lowe – Portuguese Qtrs
Santokey
Seekumar Badrinarain* ** – Mibicuri
Shamsheer Ally
Sherlock Lalak
Shivmangal (Clifton Village)
Subhas “Speedy” Rampersaud – Lancaster
Sukhu Hetnarine**
Surujnauth Subnauth
Swami Persaud
Tallim
Tommy Sarju – No.64 Village
Valmiki Narine – Rose Hall Reef
Vinood Deokarran
Vishnu Ragnauth
Vishnu Dial “Le Chat” Sanichar – Lesbeholden BPP
Yamraj

Amo (daughter of Mr. Hindu from Tain)
Anjanee Nowrang
Anne Sankat (Singh) (E)
Bibi Jabeeda Ali
Deepa Soloman*
Deepa Solomon
Hillary Hookumchand
Indira Minoo
Indira Sarju
Indramanie Baljit
Jean Pitamber
Joan Prashad
Kamlawattie Netram
Karen Elizabeth Nathoo
Khemwattie Persaud (Sukhraj)*
Meena Ramjeet
Monica Lowe
Nalini Prashad
Rosetta Gocool
Sandra Ramsammy
Sandra Sarran
Savitri Ragunandan
Seerojini Sarju
Shamiroon Razack
Sherifan Abdool
Tala Bahadur (Thansingh)*
Tina (daughter of Mr. Hindu from Tain)
Zaitoon Neisha Shamsuddin

Allan Young Mook
Baldeo Balkissoon
Basheer Khan
Bhoj Singh
Buddy Ganesh
David Bansi
Dennis Soman
Desmond Lalak
Devindra Jaglall
Dhrue Sookram
Dushyanta Persaud Panday
F. Bobby Rahaman
Ganesh Somai
Gopaul Sewnarine**
Govindan Naiken
Gurak Naipaul
Gurdat Sookchand
Harvey R. Hardeen
Hansa Bhooj Persaud
Haresh Harnarine
Harihar
Harold Outar
Imtiaz Ali
Irshad Rojan
Khairoon Baksh
Kamrudeen Khan**
Krish Vishi Sankat
Lalldhar Mohan
Lionel Gocool
Manjrekhar Singh
Manorma Prashad
Maruai Pillay
Neil Semple
Nyaushad Ali Sheermahammed
Parvidi Rengasammy
Premnauth Baikunth
Rajendra Baron
Rajendra Rajaram
Ramchand Sukhnandan
Ramchattal Suchitt
Robby Harisingh
Rohan Pahalad
Subhas Dhanesar*
Sugrim Bhikam
Vernon Drepaul
Vernon Mallay
Vinod
Yesudas Prashad
Zainal Samad

Anne Gangaram (Hidalgo)
Amrita Ramjeesingh
Carol Trim
Claudette Junor
Deenah Ramjeesingh
Fadia Rojan
Fareeda Zaman
Genevieve Douglas (Sookram)
Glennis Ramoutar (Etwaroo)
Hannah Ramsammy (Williams)
Indira Dhanraj
Kamini Bhairam

Kamla Loknath
Margaret Beharry
Meena Ramjeet
Miss Mohabir
Miss Lalji
Neelawattie Persaud*
Nita Jagnandan Ganesh
Norma Surujnauth
Padmawatie “Kamal” Ramrikhi (Singh)
Paula Sukhoo
Rohilya Persaud
Romena Pariag
Sabita Singh Gopaul
Sandra Rikkhi
Savitri Devi Rampersaud
Savitri Rupsingh
Shanaz Ziauddin (Deen)
Shanta Deodat Karim
Sherifan Abdool
Shoba Joseph-Mangal
Seerojnee Gounden Ally [daughter of Narine 1947]
Sinnetta Bhulasi
Sisto Narain
Theresa Rahoni Kamai (Thombran)
Yamonee Jairam (Barboro)

Allan Young-Mook
Ashraf Hoosein Hafiz
Danny Mangra
Deodat Permaul**
Desmond Latchana
Devakanand Singh
Dharamchand Depoo
Durga Persaud
Dushan Lekhai
Farook Juman
Freddy Ramnauth
Indra-Jeet Sewnauth*
Jainarine Balkaran
Jerry Pentaya**
Kamal Dhanesar
Kishan Narine
Leslie Lalak
Mervyn David Mallay
Michael Burgess
Michael de Abreu
Mitch Rambhudan
Nandlall Rawana
Narine Gurpersaud
Noel Singh
Randy Depoo
Saint Jagnandan
Vijay Kumar Kallideen
Yogeindra Ohneswere

Andra Pillay
Arlene Allim
Bebe A. Hatim (Roopnarine)
Bibi Fazilet Khan
Bibi Shaffora Husain
Boudhwatee Singh (Pentaya)
Chitra Singh
Christine Dow
Devika Kelawan
Fazia Assad
Fazia Nabi
Grace Mangru
Indira Bissoonauth
Jeannette Mangru
Kamini Balkarran Ramnarine
Lalita Rajkumar
Miss Tulshi (3 sisters)
Miss Tulshi
Miss Tulshi
Nirmala Danny Mahadeo
Orlene Boston
Parawidi Appadu
Parbattie Appadu*
Philomena Appadu
Remala Girdharry
Rita Marimutu
Roopa Tulsi
Sabita Udairaj
Shaista Samad
Shantie Lalak
Sharda Jawahirlall
Sherifan Sulaiman (Rojan)
Shrimani Mahadeo*
Sunita Dundee
Thomasene Daniels
Vedwattie Mahadeo

Aslim Khan
Auditya “Mike” Ramoutar
Bholanauth Adinaryan
Bholanauth Megnauth
Chabilall Goopta Hanuman
Christain Ramrattan
Cliff Nandlall
Dan Mahadeo
Dennis Hardeen
Deo Ramjattan
Esar Timal
Fredrick Rengasami
Garney
Gobin Ragunandan
Harilall Bhagroo
Honey Khemai
Kader Prasad Kamtaprasad*
Kawaldath Harpaul
Lakeram Prasad
Lenny Kudrath
Lloyd Chee
Michael Pariaug*
Narinedat Shadrial
Peru
Prem James
Sankar Sewnauth
Tony Birbal
Vidyanand Rugunandan
Zeaga Bhagroo

Angela Dhanraj*
Ann Eugene
Anne Algu
Bibi Hussain
Bibi Shamiroon Baksh
Chandra Devi Samlall
Chandrawattie Ramrup (Baksh)
Cherrita Hardeen (Bharrat)*
Cheryl Eugene
Ello Pentayah
Indira Mangal*
Indira Nath
Jackie Seecharran
Kamo J. Naipaul
Leela Mohabir
Mala Suknandan
Miss Cyril
Miss Hardeo
Mohanie Ramnaraine
Nadira Soloman*
Nalini Claffey
Nalini Gopaul
Sarita Hardeen
Savita Rupsingh
Savitri Sewnarine
Shakeela Subramany
Shanta Phrasad
Urmila Misir*
Yasmin Kamal (Majeed)*
Yasmin Khan

Arnold Gokul
B. Maulkhan
Chandradat Singh
Chandrika Gurpersaud
Chetram Petam
Christopher Duke
Dash Rajkumar
David Cuthill
Ganesh Rickiram
Hardat Rampersaud
Hardy Mahadeo
Harry Duke
Harry Rai
Herman Jagdeo
Khemraj Sanassi
Lalbhowandat Tiwari
L. Narsingh
Lalbhowandat Tiwari
M. Yunas
Jairam Petam
Michael Pariag
Mitram Rambudhan
Rajendra Udairam
Ralph Mohan
S. Mangra
S. Yassin
Shri Lal
Tazeem Bux
Tony Mangra
Veerapen Permaul
Vishwanand Seecharan
Wazir Khan* **

Ameena Hussain (Rambarakh)
Asha Singh (Azim)
Ashwinie Atwaroo
Bhojekumari Jawali (Hopkins)
Chandra Kamtaprasad
Cheryl Dey
Chunmatie Chickrie (Persaud)
Deborah Lewis
Deomatie Shakeela Baljit (Viramuthu)
Devika Ann Moti (Goordat)
Dhanmatie Sheiker Hanuman (Baldeo)
Dokeshwari (Veeta) Nauth
Donna Madray (Erriah)
Dyawatti Arjune (Lalla)
Gaitree Kirpaul (Suklall)
Indira Mangra (Jadunandan)
Jean Beharrylall (Dass)
Kalawatie Mahadeo
Kamal Ramsaroop (Hardeo)
Hemwattie “Kamini” Harwadin
Kowsilla Mangar
Lalita Jadharry (Toeniskoetter)
Lalita Persaud (Pawaroo)
Lana Singh
Leeta Jaisree Persaud (Singh)
Mala Bisram
Mala Thansingh (Shah)
Margaret Azim (Senwasane)
Mohanie Somai
Devika “Molly” Moonsammy
Nalini Arjune (Ramrup)
Nerina Abdool (Salla)
Patricia Rawana (Rambaksh)
Pups Chowritmutoo
Ramona Baijnauth
Rachel Budhram (Ramsammy)
Renuka Jarwar
Rohani Persaud
Rosanna Jhagroo (Goberdhan)
Rosemary Ambu (Khan)
Sewrani Sukhu (Isaac)
Shakuntala Adhin
Ushawattie Ramgulam
Veronica Versammy (Apanah)
Abraham Katryan

Anand Thansingh
Atwaroo Indar
Azad Ali
Bhoge Outar
Bisram Mohabir
Bud Sukhu
Carlo Beharry
Charrandeo Ragnath
Desmond Erriah
Derick Etwaroo
Derick Lalak
Devindranauth Basdewa
Eddylall Bickham
Emile Rahaman
Gahsham Budhoo
Gakeward Bharrat
Gangapersaud
Gansham Budnarine
Godfrey Persaud
Gopal Boodram
Hardial Ganga
Harry Deonarine
Hilton Peters
Hilton Sukram
Ian Pariaug
Imtiaz Isakh
Indar Parmanand
James Rambarran
John Merai
Joseph Ramsammy
Kumar Laljeet
Lakeram Jarwar
Leeladhar Gurpersaud
Lomesh Jaghnandan
Masville Chand
Maxwell Mootoo
Mike Ramcharitar
Mike Thansingh
Moses Ramchandran
Mukesh Hemraj
Muneshwar Pancham
Nabindra Sahadeo
Narsingh Ramraju
Natanille Eugine
Neville Budhram
Nigel Drepaul
Peter Baggot
Peter Ramcharran
Phalad Rambarose
Rafeek Gafur
Rafudeen Meezamudeen
Ramdhand Jamna
Ramjohn A. Haniff
Ravi Ramnauth
Raymond Ahmad
Raymond Ambu
Robert George
Roger Kum
Ronald Sookchan
Roop Singh
Sewnarine Dipnarine
Shazam Hussain
Sooklall Hardeo
Stanley Raj
Steve Senwasane
Surendra Ganesh
Suresh Persaud
Tyrone Etwaroo
Vinood Latcha
Vinood Minoo
Vishnu Kishtamma
(Viramuthu) Brube Sookram

Abeeda Sarwar (Mahamad)
Anita R. Rambrich (James)
Anjanee Singh
Ann Latchana
Ann Ramoutar (Lutcmidat)
Basmattie Girdharry (Bactawar)
Bibi Farina Mohamed (Hydar)
Bibi Rehanna Khan (Basdewa)
Bibi Z. Rahaman (Khan)
Casandrama Pullaya
Chandrawattie Rampersaud
Diana Peters (Shields)
Dhanmattie Ramcharran
Heidi Pariag (Dalip)
Helen Duke
Indira Misir (Mamone)
Indra Hardeo
Kaloutie Persaud
Lalita Totaram
Lalta Bedessie
Lata Persaud-Singh
Lily Jaipersaud
Maharanie Sahadeo
Marcella Rawana (Perks)
Mary Rawana (Brooks)
Naomi Algu
Padma (from Black Bush Polder)
Raechel Peters
Rajkumarie Ramphall
Ramona Ramgolam
Roma Soloman
Sabrina (from Nigg)
Sandra Dutchin
Sandra Partab
Seerojnie Sukhai
Seeta Singh (Sharma)*
Shanaz Hussain
Shanti Ohneswere
Subashnie Dasrath
Suenaina Raghunandan (Sonley)
Susan Carpen
Tara Balkaran
Tilkie Singh

Ahad Kushmatali
Anand Deodutt
Andrew Rambudhan
Ashfaq Sarwar
Atma Jailall
Bisham Parbhu
Bob Haricharan (from Fyrish)
Bhashkernand Totaram
Bhowan Persaud Sakhichand
Bisham Parbhu
Deodat Ramphal
Derrick Kallicharran
Edward Surujnauth
Fazal Hussein
Gaya Persaud Balgobin
Grant
Ishwar Narayan
Joseph Ramasami
Kenrick Ramcharitar
Khemraj Ramjattan
Lalta Jaikarran
Lakeram Hemalal
Lawrence Emmanuel Duke
Madray Permaul
Mahendra Singh
Mike Thansingh
Malcom ?
Misir Budhram
Mohamed Fudadin
Mohan James
Moonsammy Permaul
Moti Seoparson (Dayanand)
Ponen Randy Appu
Premnauth Kirpaul
Premsook B. Poonai
Ramanand Yadram
Rampersaud
Samuel C. Duke
Satyaprakash Ramoutar
Sew Singh
Vijay Rambrich
Vishnu Bisram
Vishnu Doodnauth
Vishnu Persaud
Veerapain Veeran
Yassin Khan

Danpattie Ramjattan
Kamie Balkaran
Marcia Cox
Mohani Kallicharan
Mohani Ketwaroo
Miss Ramjattan
Nalani Deocharan
Nalini Ritraj
Resha Balbachan (Singh)
Roopwattie Tulshi
Surujdai “Eileen” Bhikam

Chanderdat Tiloki
Colin Anthony Mohamed
Dewan Badrinarain
Dindial Dundee
Kaushal Narine Pooran
Nand Kesure Singh**
Navindranauth James
Rajendra Deonarine
Rudolph Ambu
Sundar Singh
Wazir Baksh

Abeeda Sarwar
Anita Mangar – Port Mourant
Barbara Deonarine – Albion Front
Bhowattie Sookdeo –
Bibi Azeez – Rose Hall
Bibi Nazmoon Khan – Tain
Binda Singh (Hoosein) – Letter Kenny
Binmattie Bhagwandin – Miss Phoebe
Binmattie Sewnarain
Camille Nathoo
Chandrawattie Gobindranauth – Tain
Debra Cox – Ulverston
Dulari Mohan – Fyrish
Dulari Mohan – Fyrish Road
Eleanor Subedhar – Tain
Glory Bissoonauth – Albion Front
Hemwattie “Esho” Narine
Indramattie Rajkumar – Black Bush
Jean Seebee – No. 48
Kamla Rikki – Fyrish
Kushmattie “Shanta” Sanassi – Hampshire
Moonkumarie “Moon” Kumar
Nazima Haroon – Albion
Netkumarie “Dolly” Ramruch – Fyrish
Nirmala Persaud
Pamala Mangar
Pamella Kumar (Muthveren) – Fyrish
Pamella Pillay – Tain
Pamella Rikki – Albion
Rohanie Nandlall
Roshni Devi Kamtaprasad
Rovina Ramsammy – Nigg
Roxy Tahal
Sabita “Chubby” Singh – Tain
Samatra Sidney – Albion
Seekumarie Radika Lakeram
Selena Rambarran
Shanta Rai – Eaversham
Sursattie “Gallo” Ramdhanie – Letter Kenny
Swarsattie Pancham – Hampshire
Taywattie “Vidya” Khemraj – Fyrish
Tetri Nauth – Bengal
Yunice Jagdharry – Rose Hall
Zorida Moottoo – Rose Hall

Jagdhari – Rose Hall
Adinarine Deonarine – Kilcoy Road
Adrian Alfred – Albion Front
Anand Chetram – Albion
Anand Deodutt – Fyrish
Andrew Francis – Rose Hall
Datnarine Persaud
Deodat Jamana – BlackBush
Dhansham Khemraj * – Tain Settlement
Faruk Khan – Albion Front
Ganesh Persaud –
Hilton Goolbarry – Letter Kenny
Kumar Mahadeo * – Bush Lot (Head Prefect)
Kumar Singh – Alness
Lenny Moonsammy – Williamsburg
Mahadeo Jailall – Alness
Mahase Dyal – Black Bush
Oswald Lutawan – Black Bush
Rai Sanichar – Black Bush
Rampersaud – Portuguese Quarter
Reginal Prahalad – Rose Hall
Rennie Moonsammy – Williamsburg
Richard Budhoo – Letter Kenny
Shashree Boop Singh – Belvedere
Sohan Seegobin – Nigg Road
Tony Rajkumar – Hampshire
Veerasammy Permaul – Albion

Dropattie Ramjattan (Ghooray)
Ellen Asregadoo
Indra Misir
Jaiwantie Lal
Mohani Raghunath

Nadeera “Tara” Tulsie (Chatarpal)
Sabita Mangal
Sandra C. Persaud

Anand Ramcharran
Dalip Kirpaul
Derrick Etwaroo
Dindial Oodal
Mahindra Nauth Harwadin
Michael Prema
Mike Ragnauth
Thakoordial Rambrich

Elaine Bourhan
Maria Merai
Radika Gangapersaud
Sandra Bissoon Lutchmidat
Selena Doorgen
Watie Aladhar Bisram

Balkeshore Maytiram
Kennard Verapen
Motie Singh
Premchand Asgar

Ameena Ali
Anna Dayaram
Bhano Persaud
Bibi Karim
Dhanmattie Singh
Gaitree Budhar
Monica Persaud
Radika Persaud
Rajdai Debedin
Rashree Singh
Rita Bascombe
Sharon Amanda Mohammed
Sookmattie Moti
Sookmattie Motie

Adrian Anamayah
Aman Buchan
Ashton Molai
Beesham Persaud
Dasrath Seenarine
Deepersaud Deonarine
Donald Dukhia
George Alexander
Harrynauth Doodnauth
Jerome Baker
Jimmy Hart
Kevin Sarjoo
Lakeram Sharma
Maitiram Kaushal
Michael Drepaul
Mohammed Talip
Muneshwar Persaud
Naglen Subrayan
Narine Basdeo Matadin
Odeo Raj Ramphal
Oscar Oudit
Rajendra Rajgopaul Chunilall)
Rajiv Misir
Ramesh Seegobin
Sasenarine Jaglall
Tejpaul Mangal
Vidyanand Ramnarine

Debra Naiken
Elaine Peters
Indrowtie Megnath
Rose Oudit

Bimalchand Ganesh
Cleveland Persaud
Donald Hemlock
Emanuel Ramsami
Latchman Bansingh
Salim Khan
Sookdeo Dundi
Sunil Mohabir
Zalim Khan

Ameeta Asha Ablack
Ameeta Maytiram
Andrea Lalla
Anetha Budhar
Annette Armogan
Bhoopmanie Totaram
Chandra Persaud
Chetra Harwadin
Desiree Aproo
Diana Persaud
Ester Tenassee
Geeta Dannypersaud
Grace Saran
Hermina Deola
Joycelyn Peters
Keshmattie Dero Persaud
Mala Rampersaud
Manaeka Pitamber
Margaret Potia
Nirmala Budhar
Shazeeda Hack
Sherifan Talip
Sonawattie Ramsaroop
Triesha Persaud
Yesodra Jenny Gajraj

Abdool Ajib Karim
Anthony Armogan
Bhupaul Jailall
Chandica Persaud
D. Jagsarran
Dave Ramcharran
Elmo Steve Leow
Hemchand Singh
Jeetindra “Fabian” Naiken
Jitendra Jagsarran
Joshua Deonarine
Kenny Subhit
Mahendra Rampersaud
Mahendra Sirriram
Mahendra Sookraj
Meshack Kisten
Radesh Baldeo
Rafi Sattaur
Raymond Aslim Omar
Ryan Curtis Crawford
Shadrack Kisten
Stephen Goorbarry
Troy Singh

Ambica Budhar
Bebi Khan
Bebi Khan-Sewdat
Bebi Singh
Christina Pitamber
Gita Trimala Seoparson
Jacqueline Hackett
Julian Jagernauth
Naina Shani-Khan
Niaomi Lolita Nero (Newsum)
Ramonah B. Balram

Andre Jatindranauth
Bert Soniprasad
Cleveland Seepersaud
Devon Drepaul

Karen Nero (Brown)
Shamwattie “Karen” Kumar Singh

Romain Etwaroo*

Marilyn Ivoreen Singh (Cameron)
Moonwattie “Jenny” Rampersaud (Singh)
Rosanna Singh

Bawani Doodnauth [Teacher-Belvedere Prim]

CHSLogo

1989+

Amrita Persaud*
Kavita Jagsarran
Shantie Andrews

Bert Soniprasad
Devon Drepaul

Bhomicka Bangaru
Chandra Ano Lilmohan
Mohanie “Cheryl” Rampersaud (Bissondyal)

Omar Khan
Poonai Bhigroog

Angilla Veerasammy
Bibi Rafeeda Khan
Christina Pitamber
Jacquelyn Hackett
Neeta Dhanraj
Sharon Veerasammy

Arvin Parag
Andre Dukhia
Julian Juggernauth

Harry Das Ganesh
Joseph Cornelius Amachee
Lekraj Bangaru
Sasenarine Ganesh

Andrea Ramsaran
Shashika Chickrie

Joshua Harkess
Naresh Ramsaran
Navin Mangal
Ravindra Singh

Abigail Nagaur
Bibi Natasha Hussain
Kumarie Dindiyal (Razack)
Nirmala Somwaru
Padmini Sookdowar

Alvin Parag
Dave Etwaroo
Haroon Khan
Kiwanis Parks
Michael Burgess
Shaheeda Khan
Shameer Nazeer
Syed Hamid
Vincent Hicks

Aslam Hanief
Dennie Ramnarine
Deshaun Shivprashad
Ghire Shivprasad
Jahan Mookshah
Stephen Tayah

Vandavi (Meera) Sawindra

Philomena Dyalram
Queen Lester

Surendradat Lall

Anita Gobin
Azima Ally
Christiana Armogan
Christina Pitamber
Genene Gray
Indranie Ramdalla
Mala Prittipal
Mona Persaud
Pavita Jaipersaud
Phoebe Hazel [Teacher-Belvedere Prim]
Rupa Ray Jaggernauth
Sabrina Esuridas
Sarita Ramsuchit
Shamwattie Mahabir
Urmilla Sookdowar
Vidya Anoop

Anthony Sackhichand
Flavio Rose
Gerald “Jack” Depoo
Marvin Dindyal
Michael Lionel
Navindra Manniram
Premraj Bindesh
Ravi Permaul
Ryan Gopaul
Wazim Baksh
Zulfikar Bacchus

Sharmela Mangal

Kevin Hussain

Amelia Suknundun
Andrea Ramsaran
Angelina Jaimangal
Carla Ramjit
Chandrawatie Haraprasad
Laxmi Balram
Sharaz Baksh
Wattie Bisram

David Deodat
Latchman Mangra
Zairan A. Hasan

Content

Amelia Veeren
Joy Rickbarran (Inassi)
Michelle Veronica Malay
Rehanna Sammy (teacher Compre)
Ruth D’Oliveria (teacher Compre)
Sadhna Yunus
Sandia Raghubir
Yamanie Jaipersaud (teacher Belvedere Pri)

Andre Parag (Sys Admin – GRA)
Assad Fudadin (Cricketer)
Ezekiel Dhuman
Sewchand Hemchand**
Tameshwar Algu (Doctor/GT hospital)

Angela Sadeo
Antrisha Ramgadoo
Gaitree Lachminarain
Indira Marimootoo
Juanita Khan
Larica Williams
Mandevi Ramnarain
Padmawattie Latchminarine
Rhonda Roach
Rihanna Chunoo
Shaneza Razack
Vanessa D’Andrade
Vanessa Jaonanandan

Chetram Nauth
Devan William
Kevin Singh
Mahendra Ramdihal
Navindra Raj
Parmeshwar Sokalingum
Samuel Samaroo

Hemwattie Poonoo

Afran Khan

Arona Matadeen
Bibi Haleema Bacchus
Carmelia
Debra Rahubar
Leona Ramsammy
Nirvana Ramterat
Padmawattie Pooran
Tiffany Poonwah
Zareefa Bacchus*
Zelma Calenda

Antony Fleming
Joseph Bridgebalas
Joseph Brijlall
Kalesh Latchminarine
leonard d’olivera
Mahendra Algu
Tavendra Pooran
Vishal Chandan

Alicia Chinatomby (Khemraj)
Aneisa Mohamid
Chandrawattie Hemlall
Drupattie Pottaya
Fareeza Ali
Fareiza Ally
Hermala Sewdat
Lashana Url
Leelawattie Angeli Nankoo
Malini Sookwah
Marifa Mookshah
Marisa Williams
Michelle Khan
Nabela Fudadin
Naleesha Khotiah
Natasha Hussain
Natel Quinn
Rebecca Imrit
Rebecca Viapree
Salomie Chitrekha
Sandra Mootoo
Sharonica Michael
Usha Paltoo

Alain Ramnauth
Anandranauth Allan
Andrew Sadeo
Basdeo
Bhojenarine Latchminarine
Devendra Sankar
Inderjeet Ramdas
Jonathan Jagnandan
Kelvin Hussain
Kenny Ramkirpaul
Krishna MIsir
Mohabir Persaud
Pooran
Richard Persaud
Rommel
Satesh Seenauth
Steve Depoo

Alseyia Benjamin
Amanda Christina Ramar
Diana Bheemsingh
Elizabeth Cipriana
Geneva Ompertab
Heavana Budhram
Janelle Corlette
Javitree Ramsingh
Kamla Singh
Keya Cort
Kushwattie Budhoo
Navini Devi Ram
Navinie Ram
Nazira Rassak
Nurmala Subramanie
Pamela Singh
Rebekah Timram
Rosana Gangarpersaud
Samantha Jodha
Shana Sinclair
Shinika James
Sonia Ramsammy
Tulisha Singh
Vimala

Andrew Somra
Avinesh Bishram
Cleon Smart
Davindra Ramdihal
Devendra Ghoberdhan
Ezekel Branco
Ezra Mangal
Jason Hemnarain
Jermain Glasgo
Krishnand Narain
Mahendra PERSAUD
Marcion Benjamin
Marcus Monroe
Mohammed Karim
Nirvan Matadin
Roydel Lewis
Stephen Viapree

Jonell
Katisha Kudrath
Lakiesha Roberts
Nadia Jaipersaud
Raquel Ferrier
Rashree
Rihanna Ameir (No.47 Village)
Savitree
Shivanie Jagarnath
Tresha Tagorpersaud

Anil Durdojan
Arvindra Arjoon
Devindra Mahadeo
Haniff
Imtiaz Khan
Lakeram Jaipaul
Ramkumar Mohamed
Ravi Mooninauth
Saif Khan
Samuel Samaroo
Troyde Sinclair

Aneisa Dasratt
Anushka
Atiya N’djelekulu
Cameel
Chandranie
Chitreka Udit
Derriann
Dian
Donnet
Francessa Koenta
Geeta Permaul
Jasodra Ramlall
Jaya Baboolall
Jemila
Michelle Brijbassie
Mohodrie sammy
Morriba
Nasma
Rayswarie
Reaswattie Sewindra
Rozetta Sookdeo
Ruth
Satranie
Seema Sammy
Subramanie
Tonya Mangali
Veronica Walter

Arthua
Avinash
Fizal Ashidally
Herman
Jason
Mark
Mohandass
Nigel Sankar
Quacy
Rocky
Rohan
Sadique
Samuel Mohabir
Sharma Sukhdeo
Tohir Ally
Willie

Annalisa A. Nathur
Lakshmi Leanord
Nalini Bookay

Albert Inshanally
Joshua Dukhie
Ravesh Ramkellawan
Tameshwar Mangar

Bibi Ali
Melinda Ramdass
Michelle Ramnauth
Naiomi Stephanie Latchena
Naveta Narain
Sarah Foo

David Papannah
Navindra Ramdihal

Albert Hawker
Balwan Chickrie
Bibi Hanniff
Chandra Haraprashad
Christine Sukhram
Datnarine Persaud
Dave Ramcharran
Debbie Naiken
Deochand Hemraj
Devi Persaud
Grace Saran
Gwenette Timmerman
Indira Misir
Indira Singh
Jairam Mangroo
Jaiwantie Lal
Kamini Persaud
Lalbachan Harricharran
Marlene Rawana
Misir Budhram
Norma Bedessie
Pamela King
Premwatie Balgobin
Rajendra Kumar
Rama Matadeen
Rick Sukhu
Ricky Park
Rosalie S. Raghbeer
Ruth Tameshwar
Sabita Mangal
Savitri Persaud
Sewak Tiwari
Shreenarine Latchman
Sohan Seegobin
Winston Chinapen
Yonette Cameron
Yudhistir Harrindranauth

Click edit button to change this text.